新生代签证移民事务所

EOIvisa.com
电话:4006226394(中国大陆)
   1 (888) 622-6394(北美)
一周7天营业 

永久居民的居住义务

最小居住义务

如果你已经成为永久居民5年以上
If you have been a permanent resident for five (5) years or more
你必须在过去的5年内,在加拿大境内实际居住730天以上。
you must have been physically present in Canada for a minimum of 730 days within the past five (5) years.
如果你成为永久居民不超过5年
If you have been a permanent resident for less than five (5) years
你必须证明你有可能在你成为永久居民之后的5年至少在加拿大境内实际居住730天。
you must show that you will be able to meet the minimum of 730 days of physical presence in Canada within five (5) years of the date you became a permanent resident.

在加拿大境外居住的时间

情况1:在加拿大境外与一个加拿大公民共同居住
OPTION 1. Accompanying a Canadian citizen outside Canada
加拿大境外与加拿大公民共同居住,可以算作在加拿大境内居住:该加拿大居民是你的配偶、普通法伴侣或是父母(此情况你的年龄需小于19岁)
You may count each day that you accompanied a Canadian citizen outside Canada provided that the person you accompanied is your spouse, common-law partner or parent (if you are a child under 19 years of age).

情况2:在加拿大境外工作
OPTION 2. Employment outside Canada
如果你符合如下要求,你可以把在加拿大境外雇佣的时间算作在境内居住:
You may count each day you were employed outside Canada if your employment meets the following requirements:
你受聘于一个加拿大企业,或者与加拿大企业签署了合同,或者你为加拿大联邦或加拿大某省、某领地的公共事业工作,并且
you are an employee of, or under contract to, a Canadian business or the public service of Canada or of a province or territory and
你的合同或者聘用内容中的一项必须说明你全职工作于:
as a term of your employment or contract, you are assigned on a full-time basis to:
一个在加拿大境外的职位
a position outside Canada
一个位于加拿大境外的加拿大子公司,或是
an affiliated enterprise outside Canada or
一个加拿大企业或者是加拿大境外公共事业的客户
a client of the Canadian business or the public service outside Canada

在这个情况下,加拿大企业的定义如下:
For this application, a Canadian business is defined as:
一个依据加拿大或者加拿大某州法律建起的公司,而且此公司必须要在加拿大国内持续营运
a corporation that is incorporated under the laws of Canada or of a province and that has an ongoing operation in Canada
这个公司必须要:
an enterprise that has:
在加拿大国内持续运营
an ongoing operation in Canada
能够产生收入
is capable of generating revenue
达到预期收益
is carried out in anticipation of profit
多数的董事或者股东是被加拿大公民,永久居民或加拿大企业持有的,或者
in which a majority of voting or ownership interests is held by Canadian citizens, permanent residents, or Canadian businesses as defined above or
是一个基于加拿大或者加拿大某州法律建起的组织或企业
an organization or enterprise created by the laws of Canada or a province

情况3:在加拿大境外与一个永久居民共同居住
OPTION 3. Accompanying a permanent resident outside Canada
如下情况可将在加拿大境外与永久居民共同居住的时间算作在加拿大境内居住:
You may count each day you accompanied a permanent resident outside Canada provided that:
与你同住着必须为你的配偶、普通法伴侣或家长(此情况你的年龄需小于19岁),并且
the person you accompanied is your spouse, common-law partner or parent (if you are a child under 19 years of age); and
他必须全职受聘于一个加拿大企业或者是加拿大联邦、州或者领地的公共事业。
he or she was employed on a full-time basis by a Canadian business or in the public service of Canada or of a province or territory during the period you accompanied him or her.

入籍

如果你在6年内实际居住在加拿大境内至少4年,你可能有资格申请成为加拿大公民

微信公众号

微信号:ExpressEntry
公正客观的最新移民资讯,不哗众取宠,不造谣传谣。还有快速通道算分等功能。

友情链接

新生代官网
NewG Official Website

公司简介,员工风采,服务理念

魁瓜之家
www.quebecpeq.com

关于魁北克的点点滴滴

地址

211-200 Consumers Road
Toronto, Ontario M2J 4R4

电话


4006226394(中国大陆)
1 (888) 622-6394(北美)